搜索
Search
1/1
Number of views:
1000

MC101P Fast Ethernet PoE Media Converters

The MC101P series PoE media converters give the ability to add PoE devices to your network at remote locations where distance limitations do not allow direct copper connections.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Features
Specifications
Application
Order Information
Documentation
Download

The MC101P series PoE media converters give the ability to add PoE devices to your network at remote locations where distance limitations do not allow direct copper connections.

 

The MC101P series are fully compliant to the IEEE802.3af & IEEE802.3at standard. Support features such as signature sensing and power monitoring features compliant with the IEEE802.3af/at standard, including, PD discovery, classification, current limiting and other necessary functions. It also supports high levels of safety support with short circuit protection and power-out auto-detection to the PD.

 

The MC101P series is one of the most comprehensive Fast Ethernet Converter range available, and comprises of models within four broad technology groups:

 

● UTP to multi-mode fiber

● UTP to single-mode fiber

● UTP to WDM fiber

● UTP to SFP

 

Individual models feature media conversion options for RJ-45 to SC, RJ-45 to LC and RJ-45 to SFP.

 

All MC101P models provide complete data security through the use of fiber optic cable connectivity and are housed in a compact, rugged all metal case.

 

Product Features:

● Full IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at Compliant

● Up to 30W of Power on 2-pairs

● Auto-detect and power IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at PD

● Support PD Signature Sensing, Power monitoring and Current Protection

● Operating Data Rate up to 100Mbps

● Ethernet RJ45 to multi-mode fiber

● Ethernet RJ45 to single-mode fiber

● Ethernet RJ45 to WDM fiber

● Ethernet RJ45 to SFP

● DIP switches for configuration

● Support LFP (Link Fault Pass through)

● Fiber range – up to 120 kilometers

● Operating Temperature 0~55℃

● Rugged, compact all metal case

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Item

Description

Type

UTP to Multi-mode/Single-mode/WDM/SFP

Connector Types

UTP: RJ45

Fiber: SC/ST/LC

Speed

UTP: 10/100Mbps

Fiber: 100Mbps

Max Range

UTP: 100m

Fiber: 550m/20km/40km/60km/80km/100km/120km

Duplex

UTP/Fiber: Full/Half

Flow Control

Full Duplex: 802.3x

Half Duplex: Backpressure

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Regulatory Compliance

IEEE802.3af (PoE)

IEEE802.3at (PoE+)

PoE Output

Pin Assignment and Polarity:

3/6 (+), 1/2 (-)

Output Power Voltage: 52Vdc

User Port Power: 30W

Diagnostic LEDs

Power, PoE

UTP: Link/Act, Speed

Fiber: Link/Act, FDX/COL

Power Requirements

AC Input Voltage: 100 to 240 VAC

AC Input Current: 0.6A@100-240VAC

AC Frequency: 50 to 60 Hz

Ambient Temperature

0~55℃

Storage Temperature

-10~70℃

Relative Humidity

20%~85% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

 

MC101P-M-SC

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber 850nm (SC) 802.3at PoE Media Converter with LFP. 550m

MC101P-M-ST

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber 850nm (ST) 802.3at PoE Media Converter with LFP. 550m

MC101P-S-SC-20

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber 1310nm (SC) 802.3at PoE Media Converter with LFP. 20Km

MC101P-S-SC-60

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber 1550nm (SC) 802.3at PoE Media Converter with LFP. 60Km

MC101P-W-SC-20-A

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Fiber TX:1310nm RX:1550 (SC) 802.3at PoE Media Converter with LFP. 20Km

MC101P-W-SC-20-B

10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX WDM Fiber TX:1550nm RX:1310 (SC) 802.3at PoE Media Converter with LFP. 20Km

MC101P-SFP

10/100Base-T to SFP (Gigabit) 802.3at PoE Media Converter

There is currently no content to display
Please add data record on website background.

Service Hotline

400-838-8826

Monday to Friday 9:00-18:30

 Hi-Net

Follow us

© COPYRIGHT 2020 Shenzhen Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd, . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  粤ICP备17063854号