Fast 6 Copper 2 SFP port unmanaged industrial switch
+
  • Fast 6 Copper 2 SFP port unmanaged industrial switch

Applied to rail transit, expressway, power station, pipe gallery project and wireless wiring project

Category:

Key words: switch

Messages
  • Describe
  • Specifications
  • Application
  • Order Information
  • Documentation
  • Download
  • IDS1006F2 is a fast unmanaged din-rail industrial switch designed and produced by Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd. using the IP40 high strength protection class shell, this series switches come along with the industrial level 4 EMC design.

    With the auto-negotiation, a flexible and stable ethernet solution will offer you. Operating temperature: -40 to 85 ° C. Plug and play, it is your reliable solution to industrial automation.

    Support IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet standard

    Support IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet standard

    Support IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Ethernet standard

    Support IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (fiber)

    Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and backpressure half-duplex flow control.

  • standard

    IEEE802.3 10BaseT

    IEEE802.3u 100BaseT / 100BaseFX

    IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX

    IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT (X)

    IEEE802.3x Flow control

     

    interface

    Electric port: 6 10 / 100BaseT (X)

    Optical port: 2 1000BaseFX port (optional SC / ST interface)

    Fast Ethernet switchboard

    ① transmission fiber

    Multimode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125

    Single mode: 8.3 / 125,8.7 / 125,9 / 125,10 / 125μm

    ② Transmission distance

    Multi-mode: 2km

    Single model: 20km, according to user needs can be customized 40Km, 60Km, 80km, 120km.

     

    power supply

    Input voltage: 12VDC ~ 36VDC,

    Reverse protection: provided

    Power connector: 1 3pin Phoenix cooler terminal

     

    Mechanical properties

    Housing: IP40 protection class

    Size (W * H * D) 140 * 138 * 60MM

    Weight: 1KG

    Installation: rail installation

     

    working environment

    Operating temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃

    Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃

    Relative temperature: 5 ~ 95% (no cream)

     

    Industry Standard

    EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A

    En55022 ClassA

    EMS:

    IEC (EN) 61000-4-2 (ESD), level 4

    IEC (EN) 61000-4-3 (RS), level 3

    IEC (EN) 61000-4-4 (EFT), level 4

    IEC (EN) 61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4

    IEC (EN) 61000-4-6 (CS), level 3

    IEC 61000-4-8

    IEC600068-2-27 Shock

    IEC600068-2-32 Freefall

    IEC600068-2-6 Vibration

    MTBF (mean time between failures): 500,000 hours

    Warranty period: 5 years

     


Previous

Next

Related Products

Messages

Security verification
Submit message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible