搜索
Search
1/1
Number of views:
1000

IDS1908F8-8P 8G+8G POE Switch

The IDS1908F8-8P is a high performance L2+ Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 x10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper ports with 8 PoE and 8 x1000M SFP Ports, which meets the high reliability requirements demanded by industrial rolling stock applications. It provides L2 wire speed and advanced security function for network aggregation deployment. It delivers enhanced ring recovery less than 20ms in single ring. For more usage flexibilities, IDS1908F8-8P supports wide operating temperature from -40~75℃.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Features
Specifications
Application
Order Information
Documentation
Download

Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Provide 8 10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper ports with 8 PoE and 8x1000M SFP ports

PoE Budget 120W

High back-plane bandwidth 32Gbps

Support standard IP/ Extend IP / MAC IP / ARP ACL

IGMP snooping and IGMP Query mode for Multi-media application

Port mirror and bandwidth control

IEEE802.3x Flow control

Support Port Based VLAN / 802 .1Q Tag VLAN

Support IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP

Support Spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1d

Support IEEE 802.1p class of service

Support IEEE 802.1x user authentication

Support Broadcast storm filter

Support DHCP server and client

Support System event log

Support command line interface management

Management by Web/SNMP/Telnet/Console

Surge protection for power port and data ports

Wide power input: 44~57VDC

Wide working temperature: -40~75℃

IP30 Aluminum case

200,000 hours MTBF (Parts count reliability prediction)

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Attributes

Networking Interfaces

8 10/100/1000M RJ45 Copper ports.

8 1000M SFP ports.

Management Interface

RJ45 Console port

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act, PoE

Copper Cable

10Base-T

2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3,4,5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

100Base-T

2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

1000Base-T

4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Performance

Switching Capacity

32 Gbps

Forwarding Capacity

23.8 Mpps

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Packet Buffer Memory

4.1 Mbit

RAM for CPU

256 Mbit

Flash Memory

32 Mbit

MAC Address Table

8K

Max. Jumbo Frame size

16K

VLAN Quantity

4K

ACL Table

512

L3 Interface

32

Port Queues

8

PoE Budget

120W

Physical

Dimensions

140x138x40mm

Weight

 

Operating Temperature

0 to 40

Storage Temperature

-10 to 70

Operating Humidity

5 to 95% Noncondensing

Power Method

44-57VDC

Max. Power Consumption

Including PoE Output: 135W

Excluding PoE Output: 15W

EMC Safety

FCC, CE, RoHS

Reliability

 

Power over Ethernet

PoE Interfaces

Ports 1-8

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Max. PoE Wattage per Port

30W

PoE Voltage

52VDC (Depend on Power Adapter)

PoE Pin Assignment

V- (RJ45 Pin1,2), V+ (RJ45 Pin 3,6)

PoE Management

Port-base PoE status view and control

Port Configuration

Enable and Disable

Support control enable and disable

Auto-Negotiation

Support force port mode and speed

Flow Control

Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex

Support half-duplex backpressure

Storm Control

Support broadcast, multicast and DLF package rate limit

Port Mirroring

Support many to one mirroring

Rate Limit

Support Port input and output rate limit

Link Aggregation

Support manual Link Aggregation

Support LACP

Up to 8 maximum aggregation groups, each containing up to 8 ports

Aggregation Strategy

Source MAC / Destination MAC / Source Destination MAC

Source IP / Destination IP / Source Destination IP

Port Protection

Each port can be configured into isolated protected port from each other

MAC Configuration

MAC Address Table Management

Support

Transfer Mode

Support IVL transfer mode

Static MAC Address

Support

MAC Binding

Support

MAC Address Filter

Support

MAC Quantity Limitation

Support limit the number of MAC-addresses Learning per port

VLAN Configuration

VLAN Based on 802.1Q

Support

MAC-Based VLAN

Support

IP-Based VLAN

Support

Protocol-Based VLAN

Support

Voice VLAN

Support

Guest VLAN

Support

Private VLAN

Support

VLAN Mapping

Support 1:1 mapping

Double VLAN Markup

Support basic QinQ

Reliability Protocol

Spanning Tree

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

BPDU Guard

Support

BPDU Filter

Support

Port Loop Detection

Support

EAPS Protocol

Support RFC3619

LLDP Protocol

Support LLDP and LLDP-MED

UDLD Protocol

Totally compatible with UDLD protocol of CISCO

Host Routing

Static ARP

Support

Static Routing

Support

Multicast

Static Multicast MAC Address

Support

IGMP SNOOPING

Support

MVR

Support

GMRP

Support

Access Control List (ACL)

Based on Standard IP

Support

Based on Extend IP

Support

Based on MAC IP

Support

Based on MAC ARP

Support

Based on time

Support

Port Filtering

Support

Quality of Service (QOS)

Scheduling Mode

Support WRR, SP, WFQ

Sorting Based on Port

Support

Sorting Based on 802.1p

Support

Sorting Based on DSCP(DiffServ)

Support

Sorting Based on ACL Data Flow

Support

QoS Strategy

Support packet mapped to the corresponding output queue

Support to modify the packet’s COS and DSCP sign

Support limit of data flow

Support statistics of data flow

Support mirroring of data flow

Security

Administrative Security

Support start and end TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve

Support TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve binding with Standard IP ACL

Support control the number of user for TELNET

CPU Protect

Switch self-security protect, forbid flow attack

IP-MAC Address Binding

Support binding between static configuration IP, MAC and Port

AAA

Support 802.1x protocol

Support RADIUS protocol

Support RADIUS server authentication authorization and bill

Support MAC-based 802.1X authentication.

Support 802.1x guest VLAN

DHCP SNOOPING

Support dynamic ARP binding to prevent ARP spoofing

Support dynamic IP, MAC port binding

Support stationary port connect to DHCP server, to prevent privately connect to DHCP sever

Prevent ARP Spoofing

Support manual configure ACL rule based on MAC ARP prevent ARP spoofing

Support DHCP SNOOPING function, switch dynamically binding ARP and port, when the DHCP get IP address , to prevent ARP spoofing

Management Feature

CLI Management

Support serial port management

Support TELNET management

Support SSH management

WEB Management

Support

SNMP Management

Support SNMP protocol

Support SNMP TRAP

Support standard and private MIB

User management

Support multi-user management

Show CPU Utilization

Support

Show RAM Utilization

Support

Log Management

Support

RMON

Support RMON 1,2,3,9 group

Configuration Download / Upload

Support

Upgrade Firmware

Support

Timer Management

Support local timer management

Support SNTP protocol get clock

Debugging Tools

PING

Support

TRACEROUTE

Support

TELNET Client

Support

Package List

PoE Switch

1pcs

User Manual

1pcs

DB9 to RJ45 Cable

1pcs

Switch Models

IDS1908F8-8P

8GE+8SFP Din-rail Managed Industrial PoE Switch

SFP Modules

GSFP-RJ45

1000M SFP module, RJ45 port

GSFP-M-LC-R5

1000M SFP module, multi-mode, 500M, 850nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-20

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm , LC

GSFP-S-LC-40

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-80

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 80km, 1550nm, LC

Previous
There is currently no content to display
Please add data record on website background.

Service Hotline

400-838-8826

Monday to Friday 9:00-18:30

 Hi-Net

Follow us

© COPYRIGHT 2020 Shenzhen Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd, . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  粤ICP备17063854号