搜索
Search
1/1
Number of views:
1000

IS1608F2-8P-M12 8G+2G M12 POE Switch

The IS1608F2-8P-M12 is a high performance unmanaged industrial PoE Switch with 8 x10/100/1000TX M12 Copper ports with 8 PoE and 2 x1000FX LC Fiber Ports, which meets the high reliability requirements demanded by industrial rolling stock applications. It provides L2 wire speed and advanced security function for network aggregation deployment. It delivers enhanced ring recovery less than 20ms in single ring. The IS1608F2-8P-M12 is designed to meet witch critical network environment with IP30 aluminum enclosure and M12 connectors for shockproof. It is best for railway in train/track side, vehicle and mining applications. For more usage flexibilities, IS1608F2-8P-M12 supports wide operating temperature from -40~75℃.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Category
M12 Switch
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Features
Specifications
Application
Order Information
Documentation
Download

● Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

● Provide 8 10/100/1000TX M12 Copper ports with 8 PoE and 2x1000M SFP ports

● PoE Budget 120W

● High back-plane bandwidth 20Gbps

● IEEE802.3x Flow control

● Surge protection for power port and data ports

● Wide power input: 44~57VDC

● Wide working temperature: -40~75℃

● IP30 Aluminum case

● 200,000 hours MTBF (Parts count reliability prediction)

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Attributes

Networking Interfaces

8 10/100/1000M M12 Copper ports.

2 1000M DH24 LC Fiber ports.

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act, PoE

Copper Cable

10Base-T

2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3,4,5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

100Base-T

2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

1000Base-T

4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Optical Cable

Multi-mode

50/125um~62.5/125um

Single-mode

9/125um

Performance

Switching Capacity

20 Gbps

Forwarding Capacity

14.88 Mpps

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Packet Buffer Memory

2 Mbit

MAC Address Table

16K

PoE Budget

120W

Physical

Dimensions

200x110x90mm

Weight

 

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75

Storage Temperature

-40 to 85

Operating Humidity

5 to 95% Noncondensing

Power Method

44-57VDC

Max. Power Consumption

Including PoE Output: 135W

Excluding PoE Output: 15W

EMC Safety

FCC, CE, RoHS

Reliability

 

Power over Ethernet

PoE Interfaces

Ports 1-8

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Max. PoE Wattage per Port

30W

PoE Voltage

52VDC (Depend on Power Adapter)

PoE Pin Assignment

V- (RJ45 Pin1,2), V+ (RJ45 Pin 3,6)

Package List

PoE Switch

1pcs

User Manual

1pcs

Switch Models

IS1608F2-8P-M12-MM05

8GE+2FX Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: multi-mode 850nm 500m

IS1608F2-8P-M12-SM02

8GE+2FX Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 2Km

IS1608F2-8P-M12-SM20

8GE+2FX Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 20Km

IS1608F2-8P-M12-SM40

8GE+2FX Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 40Km

IS1608F2-8P-M12-SM80

8GE+2FX Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1550nm 80Km

Cables

M12-P-5-A-IP67-1

M12-to-Power cable, 5-pin A-coded IP67, 1 m

M12-R-8-A-IP67-1

M12-to-RJ45 cable, 8-pin A-coded IP67, 1 m

M12-R-4-D-IP67-1

M12-to-RJ45 cable, 4-pin D-coded IP67, 1 m

M12-M-8-A-IP67-1

M12-to-M12 cable, 8-pin A-coded, IP67, 1 m

M12-M-4-D-IP67-1

M12-to-M12 cable, 4-pin D-coded, IP67, 1 m

DH24-F-LC-IP67-1

DH24-to-Fiber cable, LC-LC, IP67-rated, 1m

M12 Connector Caps

M12-CAP-F-M

Metal cap for M12 female connector

M12-CAP-M-M

Metal cap for M12 male connector

M12-CAP-F-P

Plastic cap for M12 female connector

M12-CAP-M-P

Plastic cap for M12 male connector

M12 Connector

M12-CON-5-A-IP67-M

DIY Metal connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

M12-CON-4-D-IP67-M

DIY Metal connector for M12 5-pin D-coded

M12-CON-8-A-IP67-M

DIY Metal connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

M12-CON-5-A-IP67-P

DIY Plastic connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

M12-CON-4-D-IP67-P

DIY Plastic connector for M12 5-pin D-coded

M12-CON-8-A-IP67-P

DIY Plastic connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

DH24 Connector

DH24-C-LC-IP67

DH24 Waterproof Fiber Connector (LC)

There is currently no content to display
Please add data record on website background.

Service Hotline

400-838-8826

Monday to Friday 9:00-18:30

 Hi-Net

Follow us

© COPYRIGHT 2020 Shenzhen Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd, . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  粤ICP备17063854号