IS1608F2-8P-M12 8G+2G M12 POE Switch
+
  • IS1608F2-8P-M12 8G+2G M12 POE Switch

Applied to rail transit, expressway, power station, pipe gallery project and wireless wiring project

Category:

Key words: switch

Messages
  • Describe
  • Specifications
  • Application
  • Order Information
  • Documentation
  • Download
  • ● Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

    ● Provide 8 10/100/1000TX M12 Copper ports with 8 PoE and 2x1000M SFP ports

    ● PoE Budget 120W

    ● High back-plane bandwidth 20Gbps

    ● IEEE802.3x Flow control

    ● Surge protection for power port and data ports

    ● Wide power input: 44~57VDC

    ● Wide working temperature: -40~75℃

    ● IP30 Aluminum case

    ● 200,000 hours MTBF (Parts count reliability prediction)

  • Attributes

    Networking Interfaces

    8 10/100/1000M M12 Copper ports.

    2 1000M DH24 LC Fiber ports.

    LED Indicators

    Power, Link/Act, PoE

    Copper Cable

    10Base-T

    2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3,4,5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

    100Base-T

    2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

    1000Base-T

    4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

    Optical Cable

    Multi-mode

    50/125um~62.5/125um

    Single-mode

    9/125um

    Performance

    Switching Capacity

    20 Gbps

    Forwarding Capacity

    14.88 Mpps

    Forwarding Mode

    Store and Forward

    Packet Buffer Memory

    2 Mbit

    MAC Address Table

    16K

    PoE Budget

    120W

    Physical

    Dimensions

    200x110x90mm

    Weight

     

    Operating Temperature

    -40 to 75

    Storage Temperature

    -40 to 85

    Operating Humidity

    5 to 95% Noncondensing

    Power Method

    44-57VDC

    Max. Power Consumption

    Including PoE Output: 135W

    Excluding PoE Output: 15W

    EMC Safety

    FCC, CE, RoHS

    Reliability

     

    Power over Ethernet

    PoE Interfaces

    Ports 1-8

    PoE Standard

    IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

    Max. PoE Wattage per Port

    30W

    PoE Voltage

    52VDC (Depend on Power Adapter)

    PoE Pin Assignment

    V- (RJ45 Pin1,2), V+ (RJ45 Pin 3,6)

    Package List

    PoE Switch

    1pcs

    User Manual

    1pcs

  • Switch Models

    IS1608F2-8P-M12-MM05

    8GE+2FX Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: multi-mode 850nm 500m

    IS1608F2-8P-M12-SM02

    8GE+2FX Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 2Km

    IS1608F2-8P-M12-SM20

    8GE+2FX Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 20Km

    IS1608F2-8P-M12-SM40

    8GE+2FX Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 40Km

    IS1608F2-8P-M12-SM80

    8GE+2FX Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1550nm 80Km

    Cables

    M12-P-5-A-IP67-1

    M12-to-Power cable, 5-pin A-coded IP67, 1 m

    M12-R-8-A-IP67-1

    M12-to-RJ45 cable, 8-pin A-coded IP67, 1 m

    M12-R-4-D-IP67-1

    M12-to-RJ45 cable, 4-pin D-coded IP67, 1 m

    M12-M-8-A-IP67-1

    M12-to-M12 cable, 8-pin A-coded, IP67, 1 m

    M12-M-4-D-IP67-1

    M12-to-M12 cable, 4-pin D-coded, IP67, 1 m

    DH24-F-LC-IP67-1

    DH24-to-Fiber cable, LC-LC, IP67-rated, 1m

    M12 Connector Caps

    M12-CAP-F-M

    Metal cap for M12 female connector

    M12-CAP-M-M

    Metal cap for M12 male connector

    M12-CAP-F-P

    Plastic cap for M12 female connector

    M12-CAP-M-P

    Plastic cap for M12 male connector

    M12 Connector

    M12-CON-5-A-IP67-M

    DIY Metal connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

    M12-CON-4-D-IP67-M

    DIY Metal connector for M12 5-pin D-coded

    M12-CON-8-A-IP67-M

    DIY Metal connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

    M12-CON-5-A-IP67-P

    DIY Plastic connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

    M12-CON-4-D-IP67-P

    DIY Plastic connector for M12 5-pin D-coded

    M12-CON-8-A-IP67-P

    DIY Plastic connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

    DH24 Connector

    DH24-C-LC-IP67

    DH24 Waterproof Fiber Connector (LC)


Previous

Next

Related Products

Messages

Security verification
Submit message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible