undefined
+
  • undefined

IS1908F2-8P-M12 8G M12 POE Switch

Applied to rail transit, expressway, power station, pipe gallery project and wireless wiring project

Key words: switch

Messages
  • Describe
  • Specifications
  • Application
  • Order Information
  • Documentation
  • Download
  • ● Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

    ● Provide 8 10/100/1000TX M12 Copper ports with 8 PoE and 2x1000FX LC Fiber ports

    ● PoE Budget 120W

    ● High back-plane bandwidth 20Gbps

    ● Support standard IP/ Extend IP / MAC IP / ARP ACL

    ● IGMP snooping and IGMP Query mode for Multi-media application

    ● Port mirror and bandwidth control

    ● IEEE802.3x Flow control

    ● Support Port Based VLAN / 802 .1Q Tag VLAN

    ● Support IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP

    ● Support Spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1d

    ● Support IEEE 802.1p class of service

    ● Support IEEE 802.1x user authentication

    ● Support Broadcast storm filter

    ● Support DHCP server and client

    ● Support System event log

    ● Support command line interface management

    ● Management by Web/SNMP/Telnet/Console

    ● Surge protection for power port and data ports

    ● Wide power input: 44~57VDC

    ● Wide working temperature: -40~75℃

    ● IP30 Aluminum case

    ● 200,000 hours MTBF (Parts count reliability prediction)

     

  • Attributes

    Networking Interfaces

    8 10/100/1000M M12 Copper ports.

    2 1000M DH24 LC Fiber ports.

    Management Interface

    M12 Console port

    LED Indicators

    Power, Link/Act, PoE

    Connectors

    Copper ports

    M12 8-pole A-coded

    Fiber ports

    DH-24 waterproof connectors (LC)

    Console port

    M12 4-pole D-coded

    Power port

    M12 5-pole A-coded

    Copper Cable

    10Base-T

    2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3,4,5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

    100Base-T

    2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

    1000Base-T

    4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

    Optical Cable

    Multi-mode

    50/125um~62.5/125um

    Single-mode

    9/125um

    Performance

    Switching Capacity

    20 Gbps

    Forwarding Capacity

    14.88 Mpps

    Forwarding Mode

    Store and Forward

    Packet Buffer Memory

    4.1 Mbit

    RAM for CPU

    256 Mbit

    Flash Memory

    32 Mbit

    MAC Address Table

    8K

    Max. Jumbo Frame size

    16K

    VLAN Quantity

    4K

    ACL Table

    512

    L3 Interface

    32

    Port Queues

    8

    PoE Budget

    120W

    Physical

    Dimensions

    200*110*90mm

    Weight

     

    Operating Temperature

    -40 to 75

    Storage Temperature

    -40 to 85

    Operating Humidity

    5 to 95% Noncondensing

    Power Method

    44-57VDC

    Max. Power Consumption

    Including PoE Output: 135W

    Excluding PoE Output: 15W

    EMC Safety

    FCC, CE, RoHS

    Reliability

    200,000Hours

    Power over Ethernet

    PoE Interfaces

    Ports 1-8

    PoE Standard

    IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

    Max. PoE Wattage per Port

    30W

    PoE Voltage

    52VDC (Depend on Power Adapter)

    PoE Pin Assignment

    V- (RJ45 Pin1,2), V+ (RJ45 Pin 3,6)

    PoE Management

    Port-base PoE status view and control

    Port Configuration

    Enable and Disable

    Support control enable and disable

    Auto-Negotiation

    Support force port mode and speed

    Flow Control

    Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex

    Support half-duplex backpressure

    Storm Control

    Support broadcast, multicast and DLF package rate limit

    Port Mirroring

    Support many to one mirroring

    Rate Limit

    Support Port input and output rate limit

    Link Aggregation

    Support manual Link Aggregation

    Support LACP

    Up to 8 maximum aggregation groups, each containing up to 8 ports

    Aggregation Strategy

    Source MAC / Destination MAC / Source Destination MAC

    Source IP / Destination IP / Source Destination IP

    Port Protection

    Each port can be configured into isolated protected port from each other

    MAC Configuration

    MAC Address Table Management

    Support

    Transfer Mode

    Support IVL transfer mode

    Static MAC Address

    Support

    MAC Binding

    Support

    MAC Address Filter

    Support

    MAC Quantity Limitation

    Support limit the number of MAC-addresses Learning per port

    VLAN Configuration

    VLAN Based on 802.1Q

    Support

    MAC-Based VLAN

    Support

    IP-Based VLAN

    Support

    Protocol-Based VLAN

    Support

    Voice VLAN

    Support

    Guest VLAN

    Support

    Private VLAN

    Support

    VLAN Mapping

    Support 1:1 mapping

    Double VLAN Markup

    Support basic QinQ

    Reliability Protocol

    Spanning Tree

    Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

    BPDU Guard

    Support

    BPDU Filter

    Support

    Port Loop Detection

    Support

    EAPS Protocol

    Support RFC3619

    LLDP Protocol

    Support LLDP and LLDP-MED

    UDLD Protocol

    Totally compatible with UDLD protocol of CISCO

    Host Routing

    Static ARP

    Support

    Static Routing

    Support

    Multicast

    Static Multicast MAC Address

    Support

    IGMP SNOOPING

    Support

    MVR

    Support

    GMRP

    Support

    Access Control List (ACL)

    Based on Standard IP

    Support

    Based on Extend IP

    Support

    Based on MAC IP

    Support

    Based on MAC ARP

    Support

    Based on time

    Support

    Port Filtering

    Support

    Quality of Service (QOS)

    Scheduling Mode

    Support WRR, SP, WFQ

    Sorting Based on Port

    Support

    Sorting Based on 802.1p

    Support

    Sorting Based on DSCP(DiffServ)

    Support

    Sorting Based on ACL Data Flow

    Support

    QoS Strategy

    Support packet mapped to the corresponding output queue

    Support to modify the packet’s COS and DSCP sign

    Support limit of data flow

    Support statistics of data flow

    Support mirroring of data flow

    Security

    Administrative Security

    Support start and end TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve

    Support TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve binding with Standard IP ACL

    Support control the number of user for TELNET

    CPU Protect

    Switch self-security protect, forbid flow attack

    IP-MAC Address Binding

    Support binding between static configuration IP, MAC and Port

    AAA

    Support 802.1x protocol

    Support RADIUS protocol

    Support RADIUS server authentication authorization and bill

    Support MAC-based 802.1X authentication.

    Support 802.1x guest VLAN

    DHCP SNOOPING

    Support dynamic ARP binding to prevent ARP spoofing

    Support dynamic IP, MAC port binding

    Support stationary port connect to DHCP server, to prevent privately connect to DHCP sever

    Prevent ARP Spoofing

    Support manual configure ACL rule based on MAC ARP prevent ARP spoofing

    Support DHCP SNOOPING function, switch dynamically binding ARP and port, when the DHCP get IP address , to prevent ARP spoofing

    Management Feature

    CLI Management

    Support serial port management

    Support TELNET management

    Support SSH management

    WEB Management

    Support

    SNMP Management

    Support SNMP protocol

    Support SNMP TRAP

    Support standard and private MIB

    User management

    Support multi-user management

    Show CPU Utilization

    Support

    Show RAM Utilization

    Support

    Log Management

    Support

    RMON

    Support RMON 1,2,3,9 group

    Configuration Download / Upload

    Support

    Upgrade Firmware

    Support

    Timer Management

    Support local timer management

    Support SNTP protocol get clock

    Debugging Tools

    PING

    Support

    TRACEROUTE

    Support

    TELNET Client

    Support

    Package List

    PoE Switch

    1pcs

    User Manual

    1pcs

    DB9 to M12 Cable

    1pcs

  • Switch Models

    IS1908F2-8P-M12-MM05

    8GE+2FX Managed Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: multi-mode 850nm 500m

    IS1908F2-8P-M12-SM02

    8GE+2FX Managed Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 2Km

    IS1908F2-8P-M12-SM20

    8GE+2FX Managed Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 20Km

    IS1908F2-8P-M12-SM40

    8GE+2FX Managed Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 40Km

    IS1908F2-8P-M12-SM80

    8GE+2FX Managed Industrial PoE Switch (IP30), Fiber: single-mode 1550nm 80Km

    Cables

    M12-P-5-A-IP67-1

    M12-to-Power cable, 5-pin A-coded IP67, 1 m

    M12-R-8-A-IP67-1

    M12-to-RJ45 cable, 8-pin A-coded IP67, 1 m

    M12-R-4-D-IP67-1

    M12-to-RJ45 cable, 4-pin D-coded IP67, 1 m

    M12-M-8-A-IP67-1

    M12-to-M12 cable, 8-pin A-coded, IP67, 1 m

    M12-M-4-D-IP67-1

    M12-to-M12 cable, 4-pin D-coded, IP67, 1 m

    DH24-F-LC-IP67-1

    DH24-to-Fiber cable, LC-LC, IP67-rated, 1m

    M12 Connector Caps

    M12-CAP-F-M

    Metal cap for M12 female connector

    M12-CAP-M-M

    Metal cap for M12 male connector

    M12-CAP-F-P

    Plastic cap for M12 female connector

    M12-CAP-M-P

    Plastic cap for M12 male connector

    M12 Connector

    M12-CON-5-A-IP67-M

    DIY Metal connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

    M12-CON-4-D-IP67-M

    DIY Metal connector for M12 5-pin D-coded

    M12-CON-8-A-IP67-M

    DIY Metal connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

    M12-CON-5-A-IP67-P

    DIY Plastic connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

    M12-CON-4-D-IP67-P

    DIY Plastic connector for M12 5-pin D-coded

    M12-CON-8-A-IP67-P

    DIY Plastic connector for M12 5-pin A-coded

    DH24 Connector

    DH24-C-LC-IP67

    DH24 Waterproof Fiber Connector (LC)


*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible