IWS-1908F2-M12 IP67 Water-Proof Switch
+
  • IWS-1908F2-M12 IP67 Water-Proof Switch

Applied to rail transit, expressway, power station, pipe gallery project and wireless wiring project

Category:

Key words: switch

Messages
  • Describe
  • Specifications
  • Application
  • Order Information
  • Documentation
  • Download
  • ● Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z

    ● Provide 8 10/100/1000TX M12 Copper ports and 2x1000FX LC Fiber ports

    ● High back-plane bandwidth 20Gbps

    ● Support standard IP/ Extend IP / MAC IP / ARP ACL

    ● IGMP snooping and IGMP Query mode for Multi-media application

    ● Port mirror and bandwidth control

    ● IEEE802.3x Flow control

    ● Support Port Based VLAN / 802 .1Q Tag VLAN

    ● Support IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP

    ● Support Spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1d

    ● Support IEEE 802.1p class of service

    ● Support IEEE 802.1x user authentication

    ● Support Broadcast storm filter

    ● Support DHCP server and client

    ● Support System event log

    ● Support command line interface management

    ● Management by Web/SNMP/Telnet/Console

    ● Surge protection for power port and data ports

    ● Wide power input: 12~60VDC

    ● Wide working temperature: -40~75℃

    ● IP67 Aluminum case

    ● 200,000 hours MTBF (Parts count reliability prediction)

  • Fixed port

    8 10/100/1000M M12 Copper ports.

    2 1000M LC Fiber ports.

    1 Console port.

    Connectors

    10/100/1000M Copper ports: 8 x M12 8-pole A-coded

    1000M Fiver ports: 2 x DH-24 waterproof connectors (LC)

    Console port: 1 x M12 4-pole D-coded

    Power port: 1 x M12 5-pole A-coded

    Network Cable

    10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3,4,5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

    100Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

    1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

    Optical Cable

    Multi-mode: 50/125um~62.5/125um

    Single-mode: 9/125um

    LED Indicators

    PWR and Link/Act LED.

    Input voltage

    12~56VDC

    Power consumption

    15W

    Operating temperature

    -40℃~75

    Storage temperature

    -40℃~85

    Relative humidity

    5%95% (non-condensing).

    Layer 2 Switching

    Switching capacity

    20G

    MAC address table

    8K

    MAC Address Binding

    Support.

    MAC Address Filtering

    Support.

    MAC Address Learning control

    Control number of port-based MAC address learning.

    Jumbo Frame

    Jumbo packets up to 16379 bytes.

    Port Feature

    Port Control.

    Port Isolation.

    Port Self-loop Detection.

    Port Mirroring

    Support.

    VLAN

    4K 802.1q VLANs, Support Ingress filter.

    Link Aggregation

    Up to 8 maximum aggregation groups, each containing up to 8 ports.

    Traffic control

    IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control.

    Rate Limit

    Unit: 64kbps.

    Spanning Tree

    IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

    IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

    IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)

    Ring Protocol

    Support EAPS.

    Multicast

    Support 256 Multicast groups.

    Support IGMP Snooping.

     

    Layer 3 Switching

    Static ARP

    Support.

    HOST Static Routing

    Support.

    L3 VLAN interface

    Up to 32 L3 VLAN Interface.

    Convergence

    QoS

    4 output queues on each port.

    Support flexible queue scheduling algorithms: WRR, Q+WRR.

    Support port-based / MAC-based / 802.1p / DSCP classification.

    Security

    ACL

    Support Standard IP / Extend IP / MAC IP / ARP

    Support 512 entries

    Security Features

    Support MAC-based 802.1X authentication.

    Support AAA/RADIUS authentication.

    Support WEB/Telnet password protection.

    Support Accessing privilege mode password protection.

    Self-protection

    Support CPU Self-protection.

    Management

    CLI

    Support CLI (Commend Line Interface) configuration mode.

    Console

    Support Configuration via the console port.

    Telnet

    Support Local/remote configuration via Telnet.

    WEB

    Support WEB management system.

    SNMP

    Support System configuration with SNMP v1/v2/v3.

    User Management

    Support Multi-user management.

    System Log

    Support.

    Configuration File Download/Upload

    Support Download/Upload configuration File via WEB/TFTP.

    Upgrade Firmware

    Support Upgrade Firmware via WEB/TFTP/Console.

    Debug

    PING

    Support.

    TRACEROUTE

    Support.

    Telnet client

    Support.

    Process View

    Support.

  • IWS-1908F2-M12-MM05

    8GE+2FX Managed Industrial Switch (IP67) Fiber: multi-mode 850nm 500m

    IWS-1908F2-M12-SM20

    8GE+2FX Managed Industrial Switch (IP67) Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 20Km


Previous

Next

Related Products

Messages

Security verification
Submit message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible