搜索
Search
1/1
Number of views:
1000

IWS-1908F2-M12 IP67 Water-Proof Switch

The IWS-1908F2-M12 is a high performance L2+ Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 x10/100/1000TX M12 Copper ports and 2 x1000FX LC Fiber Ports, which meets the high reliability requirements demanded by industrial rolling stock applications. It provides L2 wire speed and advanced security function for network aggregation deployment. It delivers enhanced ring recovery less than 20ms in single ring. The IWS-1908F2-M12 is designed to meet witch critical network environment with IP67 aluminum enclosure and M12 connectors for water proof. It is best for railway in train/track side, vehicle and mining applications. For more usage flexibilities, IWS1908F2-M12 supports wide operating temperature from -40~75℃.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Category
M12 Switch
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Features
Specifications
Application
Order Information
Documentation
Download

● Conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z

● Provide 8 10/100/1000TX M12 Copper ports and 2x1000FX LC Fiber ports

● High back-plane bandwidth 20Gbps

● Support standard IP/ Extend IP / MAC IP / ARP ACL

● IGMP snooping and IGMP Query mode for Multi-media application

● Port mirror and bandwidth control

● IEEE802.3x Flow control

● Support Port Based VLAN / 802 .1Q Tag VLAN

● Support IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP

● Support Spanning tree protocol IEEE 802.1d

● Support IEEE 802.1p class of service

● Support IEEE 802.1x user authentication

● Support Broadcast storm filter

● Support DHCP server and client

● Support System event log

● Support command line interface management

● Management by Web/SNMP/Telnet/Console

● Surge protection for power port and data ports

● Wide power input: 12~60VDC

● Wide working temperature: -40~75℃

● IP67 Aluminum case

● 200,000 hours MTBF (Parts count reliability prediction)

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Fixed port

8 10/100/1000M M12 Copper ports.

2 1000M LC Fiber ports.

1 Console port.

Connectors

10/100/1000M Copper ports: 8 x M12 8-pole A-coded

1000M Fiver ports: 2 x DH-24 waterproof connectors (LC)

Console port: 1 x M12 4-pole D-coded

Power port: 1 x M12 5-pole A-coded

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3,4,5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

100Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5/5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

1000Base-T: 4-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5E,6 cable EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Optical Cable

Multi-mode: 50/125um~62.5/125um

Single-mode: 9/125um

LED Indicators

PWR and Link/Act LED.

Input voltage

12~56VDC

Power consumption

15W

Operating temperature

-40℃~75

Storage temperature

-40℃~85

Relative humidity

5%95% (non-condensing).

Layer 2 Switching

Switching capacity

20G

MAC address table

8K

MAC Address Binding

Support.

MAC Address Filtering

Support.

MAC Address Learning control

Control number of port-based MAC address learning.

Jumbo Frame

Jumbo packets up to 16379 bytes.

Port Feature

Port Control.

Port Isolation.

Port Self-loop Detection.

Port Mirroring

Support.

VLAN

4K 802.1q VLANs, Support Ingress filter.

Link Aggregation

Up to 8 maximum aggregation groups, each containing up to 8 ports.

Traffic control

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control.

Rate Limit

Unit: 64kbps.

Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)

Ring Protocol

Support EAPS.

Multicast

Support 256 Multicast groups.

Support IGMP Snooping.

 

Layer 3 Switching

Static ARP

Support.

HOST Static Routing

Support.

L3 VLAN interface

Up to 32 L3 VLAN Interface.

Convergence

QoS

4 output queues on each port.

Support flexible queue scheduling algorithms: WRR, Q+WRR.

Support port-based / MAC-based / 802.1p / DSCP classification.

Security

ACL

Support Standard IP / Extend IP / MAC IP / ARP

Support 512 entries

Security Features

Support MAC-based 802.1X authentication.

Support AAA/RADIUS authentication.

Support WEB/Telnet password protection.

Support Accessing privilege mode password protection.

Self-protection

Support CPU Self-protection.

Management

CLI

Support CLI (Commend Line Interface) configuration mode.

Console

Support Configuration via the console port.

Telnet

Support Local/remote configuration via Telnet.

WEB

Support WEB management system.

SNMP

Support System configuration with SNMP v1/v2/v3.

User Management

Support Multi-user management.

System Log

Support.

Configuration File Download/Upload

Support Download/Upload configuration File via WEB/TFTP.

Upgrade Firmware

Support Upgrade Firmware via WEB/TFTP/Console.

Debug

PING

Support.

TRACEROUTE

Support.

Telnet client

Support.

Process View

Support.

IWS-1908F2-M12-MM05

8GE+2FX Managed Industrial Switch (IP67) Fiber: multi-mode 850nm 500m

IWS-1908F2-M12-SM20

8GE+2FX Managed Industrial Switch (IP67) Fiber: single-mode 1310nm 20Km

There is currently no content to display
Please add data record on website background.

Service Hotline

400-838-8826

Monday to Friday 9:00-18:30

 Hi-Net

Follow us

© COPYRIGHT 2020 Shenzhen Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd, . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  粤ICP备17063854号