搜索
Search
1/1
Number of views:
1000

IDS5008F4-U/T

8G Din-rail Ultra L3 PoE Switch with 4 10G uplink
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Features
Specifications
Application
Order Information
Documentation
Download

The IDS5008F4-U/T is a high performance L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 x10/100/1000TX RJ45 Copper ports with 4 or 8 IEEE802.3bt Type-3 or Type-4 PoE and 4 x10G SFP Ports, which meets the high reliability requirements demanded by industrial rolling stock applications. It provides L2/L3 wire speed and advanced security function for network aggregation deployment. It delivers enhanced ring recovery less than 20ms in single ring. For more usage flexibilities, It supports wide operating temperature from -40~60℃.

 

Product Features:

● IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ae, IEEE802.3af IEEE802.3at IEEE802.3bt

● Provides 8 10/100/1000 Base-TX ports + 4 10G SFP ports

● Provides 8 60W(Type-3) or 90W(Type-4) PoE ports

● High back-plane bandwidth 96Gbps

● Support MLD Snooping

● Support standard IP/ Extend IP / MAC IP / ARP ACL

● Support IGMP snooping for Multi-media application

● Support Port mirror and bandwidth control

● Support IEEE802.3x Flow control

● Support Port Based VLAN / 802.1Q Tag VLAN

● Support IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP

● Support Spanning tree protocol IEEE802.1d/802.1w/802.1s

● Support IEEE 802.1p class of service

● Support IEEE 802.1x user authentication

● Support Broadcast storm filter

● Support DHCP client, DHCP relay, DHCP server, DHCP snooping

● Support Static Route, Policy Route, RIP, OSPF, VRRP

● Support System event log

● Support command line interface management

● Management by Web / SNMP / SSH / Telnet / Console

● CE Class A, LVD, ROHS2.0

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Attributes

Networking Interfaces

8 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports

4 x 10Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports

Management Interface

Console

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act, PoE

Performance

Switching Capacity

96 Gbps

Forwarding Capacity

71.4 Mpps

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Packet Buffer Memory

12 Mbit

RAM for CPU

2G Mbit

Flash Memory

512 Mbit

MAC Address Table

16K

Max. Jumbo Frame size

16K

ACL Table

512

VLAN Quantity

4K

VLAN Interface

32

Routing Host

512

Routing Entries

64

Port Queues

8

PoE Budget

240/360/480/720W

Physical

Dimensions

147.5 x 142.5 x 70 mm

Weight

1.5KG

Operating Temperature

-10 to 60

Storage Temperature

-40 to 75

Operating Humidity

5 to 95% Noncondensing

Power Method

44~57VDC

Max. Power Consumption

Including PoE Output: 250/370/490/730W

Excluding PoE Output: 10W

EMC Safety

FCC, CE Class A, LVD, RoHS

Reliability

 

Power over Ethernet

PoE Interfaces

Ports 1-4 or 1-8

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at IEEE802.3bt

Max. PoE Wattage per Port

60W or 90W

PoE Voltage

Depend on Power Input

PoE Pin Assignment

V- (RJ45 Pin1,2,7,8), V+ (RJ45 Pin 3,4,5,6)

PoE Management

Port-base PoE status view and control, PoE Schedule, PD Alive Auto Check

Port Configuration

Enable and Disable

Support control enable and disable

Auto-Negotiation

Support force port mode and speed

Flow Control

Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex

Support half-duplex backpressure

Storm Control

Support broadcast, multicast and DLF package rate limit

Port Mirroring

Support many to one mirroring

Rate Limit

Support Port input and output rate limit

Link Aggregation

Support manual Link Aggregation

Support LACP

Up to 8 maximum aggregation groups, each containing up to 8 ports

Aggregation Strategy

Source MAC / Destination MAC / Source Destination MAC

Source IP / Destination IP / Source Destination IP

Port Protection

Each port can be configured into isolated protected port from each other

MAC Configuration

MAC Address Table Management

Support

Transfer Mode

Support IVL transfer mode

Static MAC Address

Support

MAC Binding

Support

MAC Address Filter

Support

MAC Quantity Limitation

Support limit the number of MAC-addresses Learning per port

VLAN Configuration

VLAN Based on 802.1Q

Support

MAC-Based VLAN

Support

IP-Based VLAN

Support

Protocol-Based VLAN

Support

Guest VLAN

Support

Private VLAN

Support

Reliability Protocol

Spanning Tree

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

BPDU Guard

Support

BPDU Filter

Support

Port Loop Detection

Support

EAPS Protocol

Support RFC3619

LLDP Protocol

Support LLDP and LLDP-MED

UDLD Protocol

Totally compatible with UDLD protocol of CISCO

L3 Routing

Static ARP & Dynamic ARP

Support

Static Routing

Support

Policy Routing

Support

RIP

Support RIP v1/v2

OSPF

Support OSPF v2

VRRP

Support

Multicast

Static Multicast MAC Address

Support

IGMP SNOOPING

Support

MVR

Support

GMRP

Support

Access Control List (ACL)

Based on Standard IP

Support

Based on Extend IP

Support

Based on MAC IP

Support

Based on MAC ARP

Support

Based on time

Support

Port Filtering

Support

Quality of Service (QOS)

Scheduling Mode

Support WRR, SP, WFQ

Sorting Based on Port

Support

Sorting Based on 802.1p

Support

Sorting Based on DSCP(DiffServ)

Support

DHCP

DHCP Client

Support

DHCP Relay

Support

DHCP Server

Support

DHCP option 82

Support

DHCP Snooping

Support

Security

Administrative Security

Support start and end TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve

Support TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve binding with Standard IP ACL

Support control the number of user for TELNET

CPU Protect

Switch self-security protect, forbid flow attack

IP-MAC Address Binding

Support binding between static configuration IP, MAC and Port

AAA

Support 802.1x protocol

Support RADIUS protocol

Support RADIUS server authentication authorization and bill

Support MAC-based 802.1X authentication.

Support 802.1x guest VLAN

DHCP SNOOPING

Support dynamic ARP binding to prevent ARP spoofing

Support dynamic IP, MAC port binding

Support stationary port connect to DHCP server, to prevent privately connect to DHCP sever

Prevent ARP Spoofing

Support manual configure ACL rule based on MAC ARP prevent ARP spoofing

Support DHCP SNOOPING function, switch dynamically binding ARP and port, when the DHCP get IP address , to prevent ARP spoofing

Management Feature

CLI Management

Support serial port management

Support TELNET management

Support SSH management

WEB Management

Support

SNMP Management

Support SNMP protocol

Support SNMP TRAP

Support standard and private MIB

User management

Support multi-user management

Show CPU Utilization

Support

Show RAM Utilization

Support

Log Management

Support

Configuration Download / Upload

Support

Upgrade Firmware

Support

Timer Management

Support local timer management

Support SNTP protocol get clock

Debugging Tools

PING

Support

TRACEROUTE

Support

TELNET Client

Support

Package List

PoE Switch

1pcs

User Manual

1pcs

Power Cord

1pcs

DB9 to RJ45 Cable

1pcs

Rack Mount Kit

2pcs

Rubber Feet

4pcs

a

Switch Models

IDS5008F4-4U

8GE + 4x10G SFP L3 Managed Switch with 4x60W PoE (240W)

IDS5008F4-4T

8GE + 4x10G SFP L3 Managed Switch with 4x90W PoE (360W)

IDS5008F4-8U

8GE + 4x10G SFP L3 Managed Switch with 8x60W PoE (480W)

IDS5008F4-8T

8GE + 4x10G SFP L3 Managed Switch with 8x90W PoE (720W)

SFP Modules

GSFP-RJ45

1000M SFP module, RJ45 port

GSFP-M-LC-R5

1000M SFP module, multi-mode, 500M, 850nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-20

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm , LC

GSFP-S-LC-40

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-80

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 80km, 1550nm, LC

XGSFP-RJ45

10G SFP module, RJ45 port

XGSFP-M-LC-01

10G SFP module, multi-mode, 500M, 850nm, LC

XGSFP-S-LC-20

10G SFP module, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm , LC

XGSFP-S-LC-40

10G SFP module, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, LC

XGSFP-S-LC-80

10G SFP module, single-mode, 80km, 1550nm, LC

Previous
There is currently no content to display
Please add data record on website background.

Service Hotline

400-838-8826

Monday to Friday 9:00-18:30

 Hi-Net

Follow us

© COPYRIGHT 2020 Shenzhen Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd, . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  粤ICP备17063854号