搜索
Search
1/1
Number of views:
1000

RPS1010-P

8 10/100M with 2G SFP uplink Rain-proof POE Switch
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Features
Specifications
Application
Order Information
Documentation
Download

RPS1010-P is a new design rain-proof POE switch which is designed to use for the outdoor AP, IPC products, etc. RPS1010-P support 8 10/100M POE ports with 2G Combo uplink ports. Based on the Power-over-Ethernet technology, the RPS1010-P can supply both data and safety power for the end devices which is used outside the door. 

 

RPS1010-P products fully fit the IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at Power-over-Ethernet Technology and all POE ports can suffer max 6KV Surge effect. It will provide max 135W power for the end devices.  This product will make your outdoor solution “Safe” “Easy” and “Powerful”. 

 

Product Features:

● IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af IEEE802.3at

● Provides 8 10/100 Base-TX ports + 2 gigabit combo ports (RJ45/SFP)

● Provides 8 PoE injector

● 44~57VDC Input,Totally 135W Max output

● High back-plane bandwidth 5.6Gbps

● Outdoor Rain Proof case

 

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Attributes

Networking Interfaces

8 x 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports

2 x 1 Gbps Combo Ethernet Ports (RJ45/SFP)

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act, PoE

Performance

Switching Capacity

5.6 Gbps

Forwarding Capacity

4.17 Mpps

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Packet Buffer Memory

2.75 Mbit

MAC Address Table

4K

PoE Budget

125W

Physical

Dimensions

295 x 206 x 50 mm

Weight

1.5KG

Operating Temperature

0 to 40

Storage Temperature

-20 to 70

Operating Humidity

5 to 95% Noncondensing

Power Method

44~57VDC

Max. Power Consumption

Including PoE Output: 135W

Excluding PoE Output: 10W

EMC Safety

FCC Part 15 Class A, CE, LVD

ROHS

ROHS 2.0

Power over Ethernet

PoE Interfaces

Ports 1-8

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Max. PoE Wattage per Port

30W

PoE Voltage

44~57VDC (depend on power input)

PoE Pin Assignment

V- (RJ45 Pin1,2), V+ (RJ45 Pin 3,6)

Package List

PoE Switch

1pcs

User Manual

1pcs

Power Adapter

1pcs

Switch Models

RPS1010-8P-135

8+2G Outdoor Rain Proof Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE (135W)

SFP Modules

GSFP-RJ45

1000M SFP module, RJ45 port

GSFP-M-LC-R5

1000M SFP module, multi-mode, 500M, 850nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-20

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-40

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-80

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 80km, 1550nm, LC

Previous
Next
RPS1010-P
Categories:
资料下载
File size:
689KB
Number of downloads:
1
2021-01-27 19:16:17
Dependent population:
All
Page up
1

Service Hotline

400-838-8826

Monday to Friday 9:00-18:30

 Hi-Net

Follow us

© COPYRIGHT 2020 Shenzhen Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd, . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  粤ICP备17063854号