搜索
Search
1/1
Number of views:
1000

RPS1210-P

8 10/100M with 2G Combo uplink Smart Managed Rain-proof POE Switch
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Features
Specifications
Application
Order Information
Documentation
Download

RPS1210-P is a smart managed rain-proof POE switch which is designed to use for the outdoor AP, IPC products, etc. RPS1210-P support 8 10/100M POE ports with 2G Combo uplink ports. Based on the Power-over-Ethernet technology, the RPS1210-P can supply both data and safety power for the end devices which is used outside the door. 

 

RPS1210-P products fully fit the IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at Power-over-Ethernet Technology and will supply the totally max 135W power for the end devices. Based on the smart managed function, the basic network function can be controlled on web-interface. This product will make your outdoor solution “Safe” “Easy” and “Smart”. 

 

Product Features:

● IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af IEEE802.3at

● Provides 8 10/100 Base-TX ports + 2G combo ports (RJ45/SFP)

● Provides 8 PoE Ports

● 44~57VDC Input, Totally 135W Max output

● High back-plane bandwidth 5.6Gbps

● Support IGMP snooping for Multi-media application

● Support Port mirror and bandwidth control

● Support IEEE802.3x Flow control

● Support Port Based VLAN / 802.1Q Tag VLAN

● Support IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP

● Support Spanning tree protocol IEEE802.1d/802.1w/802.1s

● Support IEEE 802.1p class of service

● Support Broadcast storm filter

● Support DHCP client

● Management by Web

● Outdoor Rain-proof case

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Attributes

Networking Interfaces

8 x 10/100/ Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports

2 x 1 Gbps Combo Ethernet Ports (RJ45/SFP)

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act, PoE

Performance

Switching Capacity

5.6 Gbps

Forwarding Capacity

4.17 Mpps

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Packet Buffer Memory

2.75 Mbit

MAC Address Table

4K

VLAN Quantity

16K

PoE Budget

125W

Physical

Dimensions

295 x 206 x 50 mm

Weight

1.5KG

Operating Temperature

0 to 40

Storage Temperature

-20 to 70

Operating Humidity

5 to 95% Noncondensing

Power Method

44~57VDC

Max. Power Consumption

Including PoE Output: 135W

Excluding PoE Output: 10W

EMC Safety

FCC Part 15 Class A, CE, LVD

ROHS

ROHS 2.0

Power over Ethernet

PoE Interfaces

Ports 1-8

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Max. PoE Wattage per Port

30W

PoE Voltage

44~57VDC (depend on power input)

PoE Pin Assignment

V- (RJ45 Pin1,2), V+ (RJ45 Pin 3,6)

PoE ON/OFF Control:

Configure Per standard port

PoE Current Used:

Show Per standard port

PoE Powered Used:

Show Per standard port and Show Total standard port

PoE Schedule:

Configure Per standard port

PD Alive Auto Check:

Configure Per standard port

Port Configuration

Enable and Disable

Support control enable and disable

Auto-Negotiation

Support force port mode and speed

Flow Control

Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex

Support half-duplex back-pressure

Storm Control

Support broadcast, multicast and DLF package rate limit

Port Mirroring

Support many to one mirroring

Rate Limit

Support Port input and output rate limit

Link Aggregation

Support manual Link Aggregation

Support LACP

Up to 3 maximum aggregation groups

2 groups for fast Ethernet port, each containing up to 4 ports

1 group for gigabit Ethernet port, each containing up to 2 ports

Aggregation Strategy

Port Number / Source MAC / Destination MAC / Source Destination MAC

MAC Binding

Support

VLAN Configuration

VLAN Based on 802.1Q

Support

Port-Based VLAN

Support

Multi to One VLAN

Support

Reliability Protocol

Spanning Tree

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

Port Loop Detection

Support

Multicast

IGMP SNOOPING

Support

Reliability Protocol

Spanning Tree

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

Port Loop Detection

Support

Quality of Service (QOS)

Scheduling Mode

Support First-In-First-Out / All-High-before-Low / Weight-Round-Robin

Sorting Based on Port

Support

Sorting Based on 802.1p

Support

Sorting Based on DSCP (DiffServ)

Support

Management Feature

WEB Management

Support

SNMP Management

Support SNMP protocol

Support SNMP TRAP

Support standard and private MIB

DHCP Client

Support

Configuration Download / Upload

Support

Upgrade Firmware

Support

Timer Management

Support SNTP protocol get clock

Package List

PoE Switch

1pcs

User Manual

1pcs

Power Adapter

1pcs

a

Switch Models

RPS1210-8P-135

8+2G Outdoor Rain Proof Managed Switch with 8 PoE (135W)

SFP Modules

GSFP-RJ45

1000M SFP module, RJ45 port

GSFP-M-LC-R5

1000M SFP module, multi-mode, 500M, 850nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-20

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm , LC

GSFP-S-LC-40

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-80

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 80km, 1550nm, LC

RPS1210-P
Categories:
资料下载
File size:
534KB
Number of downloads:
0
2021-01-27 19:17:34
Dependent population:
All
Page up
1

Service Hotline

400-838-8826

Monday to Friday 9:00-18:30

 Hi-Net

Follow us

© COPYRIGHT 2020 Shenzhen Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd, . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  粤ICP备17063854号