搜索
Search
1/1
Number of views:
1000

RPS1910-P

8 10/100/1000M with 2G SFP uplink managed Rain-proof POE Switch
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Features
Specifications
Application
Order Information
Documentation
Download

RPS1910-P is a L2+ full managed rain-proof POE switch which is designed to use for the outdoor AP, IPC products, etc. RPS1910-P support 8 10/100/1000M POE ports with 2G SFP uplink ports. Based on the Power-over-Ethernet technology, the RPS1910-P can supply both data and safety power for the end devices which is used outside the door. 

 

RPS1910-P products fully fit the IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at Power-over-Ethernet Technology and all POE ports can suffer max 6KV Surge effect. It will provide max 135W power for the end devices. Based on the L2+ full managed function, the abundant network functions can be controlled based web-interface, CLI, Telnet, etc. This product will make your outdoor solution “Safe” “Easy” and “Intelligence”.

 

Product Features:

● IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af IEEE802.3at

● Provides 8 10/100/1000 Base-TX ports + 2G SFP ports

● Provides 8 PoE Ports

● 44~57VDC Input,totally 135W Max output

● High back-plane bandwidth 20Gbps

● Support ICMPv6

● Support IPv6 Neighbor Discovery

● Support MLD Snooping

● Support IPv6 Telnet

● Support standard IP/ Extend IP / MAC IP / ARP ACL

● Support IGMP snooping for Multi-media application

● Support Port mirror and bandwidth control

● Support IEEE802.3x Flow control

● Support Port Based VLAN / 802.1Q Tag VLAN

● Support IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP

● Support Spanning tree protocol IEEE802.1d/802.1w/802.1s

● Support IEEE 802.1p class of service

● Support IEEE 802.1x user authentication

● Support Broadcast storm filter

● Support System event log

● Support command line interface management

● Management by Web / SNMP / SSH / Telnet (IPv6 ready) / Console

● Outdoor Rain Proof case

 

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Attributes

Networking Interfaces

8 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports

2 x 1 Gbps SFP Ethernet Ports

Management Interface

Console

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act, PoE

Performance

Switching Capacity

20 Gbps

Forwarding Capacity

14.9 Mpps

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Packet Buffer Memory

4.1 Mbit

RAM for CPU

1 Gbit

Flash Memory

128 Mbit

MAC Address Table

8K

Max. Jumbo Frame size

16K

VLAN Quantity

4K

ACL Table

512

L3 Interface

32

Port Queues

8

PoE Budget

125W

Physical

Dimensions

295 x 206 x 50 mm

Weight

1.5KG

Operating Temperature

-20 to 60

Storage Temperature

-20 to 70

Operating Humidity

5 to 95% Noncondensing

Power Method

44~57VDC

Max. Power Consumption

Including PoE Output: 135W

Excluding PoE Output: 10W

EMC Safety

FCC Part 15 Class A, CE, LVD

ROHS

ROHS 2.0

Power over Ethernet

PoE Interfaces

Ports 1-8

PoE Standard

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Max. PoE Wattage per Port

30W

PoE Voltage

44~57VDC (depend on power input)

PoE Pin Assignment

V- (RJ45 Pin1,2), V+ (RJ45 Pin 3,6)

PoE Management

Port-base PoE status view and control, PoE Schedule, PD Alive Auto Check

Port Configuration

Enable and Disable

Support control enable and disable

Auto-Negotiation

Support force port mode and speed

Flow Control

Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex

Support half-duplex backpressure

Storm Control

Support broadcast, multicast and DLF package rate limit

Port Mirroring

Support many to one mirroring

Rate Limit

Support Port input and output rate limit

Link Aggregation

Support manual Link Aggregation

Support LACP

Up to 8 maximum aggregation groups, each containing up to 8 ports

Aggregation Strategy

Source MAC / Destination MAC / Source Destination MAC

Source IP / Destination IP / Source Destination IP

Port Protection

Each port can be configured into isolated protected port from each other

MAC Configuration

MAC Address Table Management

Support

Transfer Mode

Support IVL transfer mode

Static MAC Address

Support

MAC Binding

Support

MAC Address Filter

Support

MAC Quantity Limitation

Support limit the number of MAC-addresses Learning per port

VLAN Configuration

VLAN Based on 802.1Q

Support

MAC-Based VLAN

Support

IP-Based VLAN

Support

Protocol-Based VLAN

Support

Voice VLAN

Support

Guest VLAN

Support

Private VLAN

Support

VLAN Mapping

Support 1:1 mapping

Double VLAN Markup

Support basic QinQ

Reliability Protocol

Spanning Tree

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

BPDU Guard

Support

BPDU Filter

Support

Port Loop Detection

Support

EAPS Protocol

Support RFC3619

ERPS Protocol

Support G.8032/Y.1344

LLDP Protocol

Support LLDP and LLDP-MED

UDLD Protocol

Totally compatible with UDLD protocol of CISCO

Host Routing

Static ARP

Support

Static Routing

Support

Multicast

Static Multicast MAC Address

Support

IGMP SNOOPING

Support

MVR

Support

GMRP

Support

Access Control List (ACL)

Based on Standard IP

Support

Based on Extend IP

Support

Based on MAC IP

Support

Based on MAC ARP

Support

Based on time

Support

Port Filtering

Support

Quality of Service (QOS)

Scheduling Mode

Support WRR, SP, WFQ

Sorting Based on Port

Support

Sorting Based on 802.1p

Support

Sorting Based on DSCP(DiffServ)

Support

Sorting Based on ACL Data Flow

Support

QoS Strategy

Support packet mapped to the corresponding output queue

Support to modify the packet’s COS and DSCP sign

Support limit of data flow

Support statistics of data flow

Support mirroring of data flow

Security

Administrative Security

Support start and end TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve

Support TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve binding with Standard IP ACL

Support control the number of user for TELNET

CPU Protect

Switch self-security protect, forbid flow attack

IP-MAC Address Binding

Support binding between static configuration IP, MAC and Port

AAA

Support 802.1x protocol

Support RADIUS protocol

Support RADIUS server authentication authorization and bill

Support MAC-based 802.1X authentication.

Support 802.1x guest VLAN

DHCP SNOOPING

Support dynamic ARP binding to prevent ARP spoofing

Support dynamic IP, MAC port binding

Support stationary port connect to DHCP server, to prevent privately connect to DHCP sever

Prevent ARP Spoofing

Support manual configure ACL rule based on MAC ARP prevent ARP spoofing

Support DHCP SNOOPING function, switch dynamically binding ARP and port, when the DHCP get IP address , to prevent ARP spoofing

IPv6

ICMPv6

Support

IPv6 Neighbor Discovery

Support

MLD Snooping

Support

IPv6 Telnet

Support

Management Feature

CLI Management

Support serial port management

Support TELNET management

Support SSH management

WEB Management

Support

SNMP Management

Support SNMP protocol

Support SNMP TRAP

Support standard and private MIB

User management

Support multi-user management

Show CPU Utilization

Support

Show RAM Utilization

Support

TACACS+

Support TACACS+ server remote user name and password authentication

Support PAP and CHAP password encryption

Support TACACS+ server command authorization

Log Management

Support

RMON

Support RMON 1,2,3,9 group

Cluster Management

Support neighbor discovery protocol

Support topology discovery protocol

Support manual and automated join cluster group

Support cluster unification management

OAM

Support 802.3ah

Support 802.1ag

DHCP Server

Support serving IP addresses for multiple DHCP pools/scopes

DHCP Client

Support

Configuration Download / Upload

Support

Upgrade Firmware

Support

Timer Management

Support local timer management

Support SNTP protocol get clock

Debugging Tools

PING

Support

TRACEROUTE

Support

TELNET Client

Support

Package List

PoE Switch

1pcs

User Manual

1pcs

Power Adapter

1pcs

a

Switch Models

RPS1910-8P-135

8G+2SFP Outdoor Rain Proof Managed Switch with 8 PoE (135W)

SFP Modules

GSFP-RJ45

1000M SFP module, RJ45 port

GSFP-M-LC-R5

1000M SFP module, multi-mode, 500M, 850nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-20

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm , LC

GSFP-S-LC-40

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, LC

GSFP-S-LC-80

1000M SFP module, single-mode, 80km, 1550nm, LC

RPS1910-P
Categories:
资料下载
File size:
712KB
Number of downloads:
0
2021-01-27 19:18:43
Dependent population:
All
Page up
1

Service Hotline

400-838-8826

Monday to Friday 9:00-18:30

 Hi-Net

Follow us

© COPYRIGHT 2020 Shenzhen Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd, . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  粤ICP备17063854号