S5052-P
+
  • S5052-P

Applied to rail transit, expressway, power station, pipe gallery project and wireless wiring project

Category:

Key words: switch

Messages
  • Describe
  • Specifications
  • Application
  • Order Information
  • Documentation
  • Download
  • ● IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3af IEEE802.3at

    ● Provides 48 10/100/1000 Base-TX ports + 4 10G SFP+ ports

    ● Provides 24/48 PoE injector

    ● Build-in power supplies 450W/900W

    ● High back-plane bandwidth 176Gbps

    ● Support MLD Snooping

    ● Support standard IP/ Extend IP / MAC IP / ARP ACL

    ● Support IGMP snooping for Multi-media application

    ● Support Port mirror and bandwidth control

    ● Support IEEE802.3x Flow control

    ● Support Port Based VLAN / 802.1Q Tag VLAN

    ● Support IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP

    ● Support Spanning tree protocol IEEE802.1d/802.1w/802.1s

    ● Support IEEE 802.1p class of service

    ● Support IEEE 802.1x user authentication

    ● Support Broadcast storm filter

    ● Support System event log

    ● Support command line interface management

    ● Management by Web / SNMP / SSH / Telnet / Console

     

  • Attributes

    Networking Interfaces

    48 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports

    4 x 10Gbps SFP+ Ethernet Ports

    Management Interface

    Console

    LED Indicators

    Power, Link/Act, PoE

    Performance

    Switching Capacity

    176 Gbps

    Forwarding Capacity

    130.94 Mpps

    Forwarding Mode

    Store and Forward

    Packet Buffer Memory

    12 Mbit

    RAM for CPU

    2G Mbit

    Flash Memory

    512 Mbit

    MAC Address Table

    32K

    Max. Jumbo Frame size

    9K

    VLAN Quantity

    4K

    ACL Table

    512

    L3 Interface

    32

    Port Queues

    8

    PoE Budget

    430W/850W

    Physical

    Dimensions

    440 x 200 x 44 mm

    Weight

     

    Operating Temperature

    0 to 40

    Storage Temperature

    -10 to 70

    Operating Humidity

    5 to 95% Noncondensing

    Power Method

    100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

    Max. Power Consumption

    Including PoE Output: 450W/900W

    Excluding PoE Output: 50W

    EMC Safety

    FCC, CE, RoHS

    Reliability

     

    Power over Ethernet

    PoE Interfaces

    Ports 1-48

    PoE Standard

    IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

    Max. PoE Wattage per Port

    30W

    PoE Voltage

    52VDC

    PoE Pin Assignment

    V- (RJ45 Pin1,2), V+ (RJ45 Pin 3,6)

    PoE Management

    Port-base PoE status view and control

    Port Configuration

    Enable and Disable

    Support control enable and disable

    Auto-Negotiation

    Support force port mode and speed

    Flow Control

    Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex

    Support half-duplex backpressure

    Storm Control

    Support broadcast, multicast and DLF package rate limit

    Port Mirroring

    Support many to one mirroring

    Rate Limit

    Support Port input and output rate limit

    Link Aggregation

    Support manual Link Aggregation

    Support LACP

    Up to 8 maximum aggregation groups, each containing up to 8 ports

    Aggregation Strategy

    Source MAC / Destination MAC / Source Destination MAC

    Source IP / Destination IP / Source Destination IP

    Port Protection

    Each port can be configured into isolated protected port from each other

    MAC Configuration

    MAC Address Table Management

    Support

    Transfer Mode

    Support IVL transfer mode

    Static MAC Address

    Support

    MAC Binding

    Support

    MAC Address Filter

    Support

    MAC Quantity Limitation

    Support limit the number of MAC-addresses Learning per port

    VLAN Configuration

    VLAN Based on 802.1Q

    Support

    MAC-Based VLAN

    Support

    IP-Based VLAN

    Support

    Protocol-Based VLAN

    Support

    Guest VLAN

    Support

    Private VLAN

    Support

    Reliability Protocol

    Spanning Tree

    Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

    BPDU Guard

    Support

    BPDU Filter

    Support

    Port Loop Detection

    Support

    EAPS Protocol

    Support RFC3619

    LLDP Protocol

    Support LLDP and LLDP-MED

    UDLD Protocol

    Totally compatible with UDLD protocol of CISCO

    Host Routing

    Static ARP

    Support

    Static Routing

    Support

    Multicast

    Static Multicast MAC Address

    Support

    IGMP SNOOPING

    Support

    MVR

    Support

    GMRP

    Support

    Access Control List (ACL)

    Based on Standard IP

    Support

    Based on Extend IP

    Support

    Based on MAC IP

    Support

    Based on MAC ARP

    Support

    Based on time

    Support

    Port Filtering

    Support

    Quality of Service (QOS)

    Scheduling Mode

    Support WRR, SP, WFQ

    Sorting Based on Port

    Support

    Sorting Based on 802.1p

    Support

    Sorting Based on DSCP(DiffServ)

    Support

    Security

    Administrative Security

    Support start and end TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve

    Support TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve binding with Standard IP ACL

    Support control the number of user for TELNET

    CPU Protect

    Switch self-security protect, forbid flow attack

    IP-MAC Address Binding

    Support binding between static configuration IP, MAC and Port

    AAA

    Support 802.1x protocol

    Support RADIUS protocol

    Support RADIUS server authentication authorization and bill

    Support MAC-based 802.1X authentication.

    Support 802.1x guest VLAN

    DHCP SNOOPING

    Support dynamic ARP binding to prevent ARP spoofing

    Support dynamic IP, MAC port binding

    Support stationary port connect to DHCP server, to prevent privately connect to DHCP sever

    Prevent ARP Spoofing

    Support manual configure ACL rule based on MAC ARP prevent ARP spoofing

    Support DHCP SNOOPING function, switch dynamically binding ARP and port, when the DHCP get IP address , to prevent ARP spoofing

    Management Feature

    CLI Management

    Support serial port management

    Support TELNET management

    Support SSH management

    WEB Management

    Support

    SNMP Management

    Support SNMP protocol

    Support SNMP TRAP

    Support standard and private MIB

    User management

    Support multi-user management

    Show CPU Utilization

    Support

    Show RAM Utilization

    Support

    Log Management

    Support

    Configuration Download / Upload

    Support

    Upgrade Firmware

    Support

    Timer Management

    Support local timer management

    Support SNTP protocol get clock

    Debugging Tools

    PING

    Support

    TRACEROUTE

    Support

    TELNET Client

    Support

    Package List

    PoE Switch

    1pcs

    User Manual

    1pcs

    Power Cord

    1pcs

    DB9 to RJ45 Cable

    1pcs

    Rack Mount Kit

    2pcs

    Rubber Feet

    4pcs

  • Switch Models

    S5052-24P-450

    48GE + 4x10G SFP+ Managed Switch with 24PoE (450W)

    S5052-48P-450

    48GE + 4x10G SFP+ Managed Switch with 48 PoE (450W)

    S5052-48P-900

    48GE + 4x10G SFP+ Managed Switch with 48 PoE (900W)

    S5052HV-24P-450

    48GE + 4x10G SFP+ Managed Switch with 24PoE (450W)(6kV Surge)

    S5052HV-48P-450

    48GE + 4x10G SFP+ Managed Switch with 48 PoE (450W)(6kV Surge)

    S5052HV-48P-900

    48GE + 4x10G SFP+ Managed Switch with 48 PoE (900W)(6kV Surge)

    SFP Modules

    GSFP-RJ45

    1000M SFP module, RJ45 port

    GSFP-M-LC-R5

    1000M SFP module, multi-mode, 500M, 850nm, LC

    GSFP-S-LC-20

    1000M SFP module, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm , LC

    GSFP-S-LC-40

    1000M SFP module, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, LC

    GSFP-S-LC-80

    1000M SFP module, single-mode, 80km, 1550nm, LC

    XGSFP-RJ45

    10G SFP module, RJ45 port

    XGSFP-M-LC-01

    10G SFP module, multi-mode, 500M, 850nm, LC

    XGSFP-S-LC-20

    10G SFP module, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm , LC

    XGSFP-S-LC-40

    10G SFP module, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, LC

    XGSFP-S-LC-80

    10G SFP module, single-mode, 80km, 1550nm, LC


Previous

Next

Related Products

Messages

Security verification
Submit message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible