S7032SX 32 Ports 10G L3 Switch
+
  • S7032SX 32 Ports 10G L3 Switch

Applied to rail transit, expressway, power station, pipe gallery project and wireless wiring project

Category:

Key words: switch

Messages
  • Describe
  • Specifications
  • Application
  • Order Information
  • Documentation
  • Download
  • ● High Performance Gigabit Switches

    Provides 32 1/2.5/5/10G BASE-T SFP+ ports

     

    ● Link aggregation

    Up to 32 aggregation groups, each supporting 8 ports

     

    ● Layer 3 function

    Support static and dynamic routing base on ASIC chipset

    Support RIP V1, V2, OSPF

     

    ● Service Classification

    Up to 8 queues on each port

     

    ● Non-blocking Switching

    Up to 640Gbps port switch capacity and 476.16Mpps L2/L3 forwarding capability

     

    ● Security Implementation Capacity

    Up to 4096 802.1Q VLAN

    Support static routing and dynamic routing protocol

    Support IP and MAC address table locking and static setting

    Support private VLAN

    Support L2 to L7 packets filter and content-based packet identification

     

    ● Jumbo frame

    Up to 12K bytes jumbo frame

     

    ● DHCP

    Support DHCP Server and DHCP Relay

     

    ● Multicast

    Support IGMP v1 v2 v3 and IGMP Snooping protocol

    Support PIM-SM multicast routing protocol

     

    ● ARP security features

    Support manual IP and MAC binding

    Support automatic binding base of address range

    Support ARP locking

     

    ● ACL features

    Support Port-base ACL filtering

    Support standard ACL and extension ACL

     

    ● Multi-loop protection

    Support STP, RSTP, MSTP (Recovery time less than 50ms)

    Support VRRP (Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol)

    Support EAPS (Recovery time less than 30ms)

     

    ● Manageability

    Support CLI, Telnet, SNMP, WEB

    Built-in SNMP agents such as Bridge MIB, MIBII, Entity MIB v2, RMON MIB, Proprietary MIB

     

     

  • Attributes

    Networking Interfaces

    32 x 1/2.5/5/10G BASE-T SFP+ ports

    Management Interface

    Console

    LED Indicators

    Power, Link/Act

    Performance

    Switching Capacity

    640 Gbps

    Forwarding Capacity

    476.16 Mpps

    Forwarding Mode

    Store and Forward

    Packet Buffer Memory

    72 Mbit

    RAM for CPU

    2G Mbit

    Flash Memory

    256 Mbit

    MAC Address Table

    128K

    Max. Jumbo Frame size

    12KB

    VLAN Quantity

    4K

    ACL Table

    512

    L3 Interface

    512

    Port Queues

    8

    Physical

    Dimensions

    440 x 350 x 44 mm

    Weight

     

    Operating Temperature

    0 to 40

    Storage Temperature

    -10 to 70

    Operating Humidity

    5 to 95% Noncondensing

    Power Method

    100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

    Max. Power Consumption

    100W

    EMC Safety

    FCC, CE, RoHS

    Reliability

     

    Port Configuration

    Enable and Disable

    Support control enable and disable

    Auto-Negotiation

    Support force port mode and speed

    Flow Control

    Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex

    Support half-duplex backpressure

    Storm Control

    Support broadcast, multicast and DLF package rate limit

    Port Mirroring

    Support many to one mirroring

    Rate Limit

    Support Port input and output rate limit

    Link Aggregation

    Support manual Link Aggregation

    Support LACP

    Up to 32 maximum aggregation groups, each containing up to 8 ports

    Aggregation Strategy

    Source MAC / Destination MAC / Source Destination MAC

    Source IP / Destination IP / Source Destination IP

    Port Protection

    Each port can be configured into isolated protected port from each other

    MAC Configuration

    MAC Address Table Management

    Support

    Transfer Mode

    Support IVL transfer mode

    Static MAC Address

    Support

    MAC Binding

    Support

    MAC Address Filter

    Support

    MAC Quantity Limitation

    Support limit the number of MAC-addresses Learning per port

    VLAN Configuration

    VLAN Based on 802.1Q

    Support

    MAC-Based VLAN

    Support

    IP-Based VLAN

    Support

    Protocol-Based VLAN

    Support

    Guest VLAN

    Support

    Private VLAN

    Support

    Reliability Protocol

    Spanning Tree

    Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

    BPDU Guard

    Support

    BPDU Filter

    Support

    Port Loop Detection

    Support

    EAPS Protocol

    Support RFC3619

    IP Routing

    Static ARP

    Support

    Default Routing

    Support

    Static Routing

    Support

    VLSM

    Support Variable Length Subnet Mask

    CIDR

    Support for classless inter-domain routing

    RIP

    Support Routing Information Protocol v1/v2

    OSPF

    Support Open Shortest Path First v2/v3

    VRRP

    Support Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol v3

    PBR

    Support Policy-based routing

    DHCP relay at Layer3

    Relay of DHCP traffic across IP domains

    Multicast

    IGMP

    Support v1/v2/v3

    IGMP SNOOPING

    Support

    IGMP Group Limit on Interface

    Support

    Multicast groups

    256

    Static Multicast MAC Address

    Support

    Multicast source port suppression

    Support

    PIM-SM

    Support

    Access Control List (ACL)

    Based on Standard IP

    Support

    Based on Extend IP

    Support

    Based on MAC IP

    Support

    Based on MAC ARP

    Support

    Based on time

    Support

    Port Filtering

    Support

    Quality of Service (QOS)

    Scheduling Mode

    Support WRR, SP, WFQ

    Sorting Based on Port

    Support

    Sorting Based on 802.1p

    Support

    Sorting Based on DSCP (DiffServ)

    Support

    Security

    Administrative Security

    Support start and end TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve

    Support TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve binding with Standard IP ACL

    Support control the number of user for TELNET

    CPU Protect

    Switch self-security protect, forbid flow attack

    IP-MAC Address Binding

    Support binding between static configuration IP, MAC and Port

    AAA

    Support 802.1x protocol

    Support RADIUS protocol

    Support RADIUS server authentication authorization and bill

    Support MAC-based 802.1X authentication.

    Support 802.1x guest VLAN

    Prevent ARP Spoofing

    Support manual configure ACL rule based on MAC ARP prevent ARP spoofing

    Management Feature

    CLI Management

    Support serial port management

    Support TELNET management

    Support SSH management

    WEB Management

    Support

    SNMP Management

    Support SNMP protocol

    Support SNMP TRAP

    Support standard and private MIB

    User management

    Support multi-user management

    Show CPU Utilization

    Support

    Show RAM Utilization

    Support

    Log Management

    Support

    Configuration Download / Upload

    Support

    Upgrade Firmware

    Support

    Timer Management

    Support local timer management

    Support SNTP protocol get clock

    Debugging Tools

    PING

    Support

    TRACEROUTE

    Support

    TELNET Client

    Support

    Package List

    Ethernet Switch

    1pcs

    User Manual

    1pcs

    Power Cord

    1pcs

    DB9 to RJ45 Cable

    1pcs

    Rack Mount Kit

    2pcs

    Rubber Feet

    4pcs

  • Switch Models

    S7032SX

    32 x 10GE SFP+ L3 Ethernet Switch

    SFP Modules

    XGSFP-RJ45

    10G SFP module, RJ45 port

    XGSFP-M-LC-01

    10G SFP module, multi-mode, 500M, 850nm, LC

    XGSFP-S-LC-20

    10G SFP module, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm , LC

    XGSFP-S-LC-40

    10G SFP module, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, LC

    XGSFP-S-LC-80

    10G SFP module, single-mode, 80km, 1550nm, LC


Previous

Next

Related Products

Messages

Security verification
Submit message

*Note: Please fill in the information accurately and keep the communication unblocked. We will contact you as soon as possible