搜索
Search
1/1
Number of views:
1000

S7048SX 48 Ports 10G L3 Switch

S7048SX Network Switch is layer 3 10GE switch which is developed for small and medium enterprises’ core network and for medium network’s Convergence Layer’s applications. It is based on ASIC integration technology that provides non-blocking wire-speed IP switching solution.
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Features
Specifications
Application
Order Information
Documentation
Download

● ARP security features

Support manual IP and MAC binding

Support automatic binding base of address range

Support ARP locking

 

● ACL features

Support Port-base ACL filtering

Support standard ACL and extension ACL

 

● Multi-loop protection

Support STP, RSTP, MSTP (Recovery time less than 50ms)

Support VRRP (Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol)

Support EAPS (Recovery time less than 30ms)

 

● Manageability

Support CLI, Telnet, SNMP, WEB

Built-in SNMP agents such as Bridge MIB, MIBII, Entity MIB v2, RMON MIB, Proprietary MIB

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

Attributes

Networking Interfaces

48 x 1/2.5/5/10G BASE-T SFP+ ports

Management Interface

Console

LED Indicators

Power, Link/Act

Performance

Switching Capacity

960 Gbps

Forwarding Capacity

714.24 Mpps

Forwarding Mode

Store and Forward

Packet Buffer Memory

72 Mbit

RAM for CPU

2G Mbit

Flash Memory

256 Mbit

MAC Address Table

128K

Max. Jumbo Frame size

12KB

VLAN Quantity

4K

ACL Table

512

L3 Interface

512

Port Queues

8

Physical

Dimensions

440 x 200 x 44 mm

Weight

 

Operating Temperature

0 to 40

Storage Temperature

-10 to 70

Operating Humidity

5 to 95% Noncondensing

Power Method

100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

Max. Power Consumption

30W

EMC Safety

FCC, CE, RoHS

Reliability

 

Port Configuration

Enable and Disable

Support control enable and disable

Auto-Negotiation

Support force port mode and speed

Flow Control

Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex

Support half-duplex backpressure

Storm Control

Support broadcast, multicast and DLF package rate limit

Port Mirroring

Support many to one mirroring

Rate Limit

Support Port input and output rate limit

Link Aggregation

Support manual Link Aggregation

Support LACP

Up to 32 maximum aggregation groups, each containing up to 8 ports

Aggregation Strategy

Source MAC / Destination MAC / Source Destination MAC

Source IP / Destination IP / Source Destination IP

Port Protection

Each port can be configured into isolated protected port from each other

MAC Configuration

MAC Address Table Management

Support

Transfer Mode

Support IVL transfer mode

Static MAC Address

Support

MAC Binding

Support

MAC Address Filter

Support

MAC Quantity Limitation

Support limit the number of MAC-addresses Learning per port

VLAN Configuration

VLAN Based on 802.1Q

Support

MAC-Based VLAN

Support

IP-Based VLAN

Support

Protocol-Based VLAN

Support

Guest VLAN

Support

Private VLAN

Support

Reliability Protocol

Spanning Tree

Support STP/RSTP/MSTP

BPDU Guard

Support

BPDU Filter

Support

Port Loop Detection

Support

EAPS Protocol

Support RFC3619

IP Routing

Static ARP

Support

Default Routing

Support

Static Routing

Support

VLSM

Support Variable Length Subnet Mask

CIDR

Support for classless inter-domain routing

RIP

Support Routing Information Protocol v1/v2

OSPF

Support Open Shortest Path First v2/v3

VRRP

Support Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol v3

PBR

Support Policy-based routing

DHCP relay at Layer3

Relay of DHCP traffic across IP domains

Multicast

IGMP

Support v1/v2/v3

IGMP SNOOPING

Support

IGMP Group Limit on Interface

Support

Multicast groups

256

Static Multicast MAC Address

Support

Multicast source port suppression

Support

PIM-SM

Support

Access Control List (ACL)

Based on Standard IP

Support

Based on Extend IP

Support

Based on MAC IP

Support

Based on MAC ARP

Support

Based on time

Support

Port Filtering

Support

Quality of Service (QOS)

Scheduling Mode

Support WRR, SP, WFQ

Sorting Based on Port

Support

Sorting Based on 802.1p

Support

Sorting Based on DSCP (DiffServ)

Support

Security

Administrative Security

Support start and end TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve

Support TELNET, WEB and SNMP serve binding with Standard IP ACL

Support control the number of user for TELNET

CPU Protect

Switch self-security protect, forbid flow attack

IP-MAC Address Binding

Support binding between static configuration IP, MAC and Port

AAA

Support 802.1x protocol

Support RADIUS protocol

Support RADIUS server authentication authorization and bill

Support MAC-based 802.1X authentication.

Support 802.1x guest VLAN

Prevent ARP Spoofing

Support manual configure ACL rule based on MAC ARP prevent ARP spoofing

Management Feature

CLI Management

Support serial port management

Support TELNET management

Support SSH management

WEB Management

Support

SNMP Management

Support SNMP protocol

Support SNMP TRAP

Support standard and private MIB

User management

Support multi-user management

Show CPU Utilization

Support

Show RAM Utilization

Support

Log Management

Support

Configuration Download / Upload

Support

Upgrade Firmware

Support

Timer Management

Support local timer management

Support SNTP protocol get clock

Debugging Tools

PING

Support

TRACEROUTE

Support

TELNET Client

Support

Package List

Ethernet Switch

1pcs

User Manual

1pcs

Power Cord

1pcs

DB9 to RJ45 Cable

1pcs

Rack Mount Kit

2pcs

Rubber Feet

4pcs

Switch Models

S7048SX

48 x 10GE SFP+ L3 Ethernet Switch

SFP Modules

XGSFP-RJ45

10G SFP module, RJ45 port

XGSFP-M-LC-01

10G SFP module, multi-mode, 500M, 850nm, LC

XGSFP-S-LC-20

10G SFP module, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm , LC

XGSFP-S-LC-40

10G SFP module, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm, LC

XGSFP-S-LC-80

10G SFP module, single-mode, 80km, 1550nm, LC

S7048SX
Categories:
资料下载
File size:
301KB
Number of downloads:
2
2021-01-27 18:07:39
Dependent population:
All
Page up
1

Service Hotline

400-838-8826

Monday to Friday 9:00-18:30

 Hi-Net

Follow us

© COPYRIGHT 2020 Shenzhen Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd, . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  粤ICP备17063854号