搜索
Search
1/1
Number of views:
1000

Fast 2 Copper 1 SC Fiber port Ultra Surge protection Industrial Switch

product name: Fast 2 Copper 1 SC Fiber port Ultra Surge protection Industrial Switch product model: IDS1002HF1
Retail price
0.0
Market price
0.0
Number of views:
1000
Product serial number
Quantity
-
+
Stock:
0
1
Features
Specifications
Application
Order Information
Documentation
Download

IDS1002HF1 provides two 10 / 100M auto flip UTP port and 1 100M SC optical port, is a high lightning protection performance of industrial switches, can be installed in the outdoor roof or intersection pole equipment box.

Power port lightning surge protection up to 5KA (8 / 20us)

IDS1002HF1 can operates stable in a temperature range from -40°C to 85°C without packet loss, plug and play, support Din-rail mounting and horizontal mounting that makes your network more flexibility, safety and reliability.

 

Support 2 10 / 100M, 1 100M SC optical port, network port lightning protection: 6KA (8 / 20us)

Support MDI / MDIX automatic crossover function

Support 10M / 100M adaptive and to ensure data integrity of the storage and forwarding functions

Support for automatic learning of MAC addresses

Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and forced half-duplex flow control;

Support 9 ~ 60V DC input, power port lightning protection: 5KA (8 / 20us)

Support -40 ~ 85 ℃

We could not find any corresponding parameters, please add them to the properties table

standard

IEEE802.3 10BaseT

IEEE802.3u 100BaseT / 100BaseFX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

interface

Copper port: 2 10/100BaseT (X)

LED: PWR power light

Optical port: 1 100BaseFX port (SC / ST interface)

① transmission fiber

Multimode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125

Single mode: 8.3 / 125,8.7 / 125,9 / 125,10 / 125μm

② Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2km

Single model: 20km, according to user needs can be customized 40Km, 60Km, 80km, 120km.

 

power supply

Input voltage: 9VDC ~ 60VDC,

Reverse protection: provided

Power connector: 1 3pin Phoenix cooler terminal

1 DC2.0 power input, 12V DC

Mechanical properties

Housing: IP40 protection class

Size (W * H * D) 150 * 37 * 100MM

Weight: 0.52KG

Installation: rail installation

Lightning Surge Protection:

Network port lightning protection: 6KA (8 / 20us)

Power port lightning protection: 5KA (8 / 20us)

working environment

Operating temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃

Relative temperature: 5 ~ 95% (no cream)

 

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A

En55022 ClassA

EMS:

IEC (EN) 61000-4-2 (ESD), level 4

IEC (EN) 61000-4-3 (RS), level 3

IEC (EN) 61000-4-4 (EFT), level 4

IEC (EN) 61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4

IEC (EN) 61000-4-6 (CS), level 3

IEC 61000-4-8

IEC600068-2-27 Shock

IEC600068-2-32 Freefall

IEC600068-2-6 Vibration

MTBF (mean time between failures): 500,000 hours

Warranty period: 5 years

There is currently no content to display
Please add data record on website background.

Service Hotline

400-838-8826

Monday to Friday 9:00-18:30

 Hi-Net

Follow us

© COPYRIGHT 2020 Shenzhen Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd, . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED  粤ICP备17063854号